33 GREENWOOD AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 33 GREENWOOD AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4869
Actual Year Built
1980
Effective Year Built
2007
Lot
378
Land in Acres
0.31
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,660
Living Area
1,170
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2246/0060
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$187,110
Assessed Building
$168,420
Assessed Land
$18,690
Appraised Total
$267,300
Appraised Building
$240,600
Appraised Land
$26,700
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$289,855
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$240,600