33 REED CT, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 33 REED CT, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2657
Actual Year Built
1987
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
83
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,535
Living Area
1,211
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1779/0199

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$162,050
Assessed Building
$156,870
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$231,500
Appraised Building
$224,100
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$283,646
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$224,100