34 ASHLEY CT, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 34 ASHLEY CT, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4574
Actual Year Built
1988
Effective Year Built
2009
Lot
202
Land in Acres
0.64
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,350
Living Area
2,304
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
0441/0179
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$292,880
Assessed Building
$236,460
Assessed Land
$56,420
Appraised Total
$418,400
Appraised Building
$337,800
Appraised Land
$80,600
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$397,384
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$337,800