34 BRENTWOOD DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 34 BRENTWOOD DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
7221
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
301
Land in Acres
0.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,924
Living Area
1,320
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0565/0189
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$185,710
Assessed Building
$133,910
Assessed Land
$50,190
Appraised Total
$265,300
Appraised Building
$191,300
Appraised Land
$71,700
Depreciation Since it was New
37%
Replacement Cost New
$303,655
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$191,300