34 BRIAR LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 34 BRIAR LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
122
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
13
Land in Acres
1.44
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,259
Living Area
1,142
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1815/0032

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$208,740
Assessed Building
$148,120
Assessed Land
$60,060
Appraised Total
$298,200
Appraised Building
$211,600
Appraised Land
$85,800
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$267,802
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$211,600