34 BROOKLINE AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 34 BROOKLINE AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6647
Actual Year Built
1915
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
482
Land in Acres
0.14
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,771
Living Area
1,874
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0986/0183
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$170,100
Assessed Building
$143,430
Assessed Land
$16,520
Appraised Total
$243,000
Appraised Building
$204,900
Appraised Land
$23,600
Depreciation Since it was New
38%
Replacement Cost New
$330,523
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$204,900