34 CARPENTER LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 34 CARPENTER LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
7632
Actual Year Built
2006
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
534
Land in Acres
3.54
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
High Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,369
Living Area
2,414
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2004/0338
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$316,120
Assessed Building
$243,810
Assessed Land
$72,310
Appraised Total
$451,600
Appraised Building
$348,300
Appraised Land
$103,300
Depreciation Since it was New
14%
Replacement Cost New
$404,988
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$348,300