34 FLORENCE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 34 FLORENCE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4988
Actual Year Built
1968
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
230
Land in Acres
0.26
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,790
Living Area
1,346
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2029/0293

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$210,910
Assessed Building
$163,380
Assessed Land
$47,530
Appraised Total
$301,300
Appraised Building
$233,400
Appraised Land
$67,900
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$324,146
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$233,400