34 GILBERT AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 34 GILBERT AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
7366
Actual Year Built
1958
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
463
Land in Acres
0.21
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,528
Living Area
1,267
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1510/0255

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$158,480
Assessed Building
$138,950
Assessed Land
$17,990
Appraised Total
$226,400
Appraised Building
$198,500
Appraised Land
$25,700
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$261,178
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$198,500