34 KENWOOD CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 34 KENWOOD CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6319
Actual Year Built
1945
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
58
Land in Acres
0.78
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,902
Living Area
1,693
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1609/0283
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$249,900
Assessed Building
$191,870
Assessed Land
$57,050
Appraised Total
$357,000
Appraised Building
$274,100
Appraised Land
$81,500
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$365,430
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$274,100