34 REED CT, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 34 REED CT, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5453
Actual Year Built
1988
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
88
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,134
Living Area
1,202
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2245/0277

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$160,860
Assessed Building
$155,680
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$229,800
Appraised Building
$222,400
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$281,567
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$222,400