35 CLIFFMOUNT DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 35 CLIFFMOUNT DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2676
Actual Year Built
1973
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
47
Land in Acres
0.67
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,275
Living Area
2,127
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2027/0150
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$312,060
Assessed Building
$250,040
Assessed Land
$62,020
Appraised Total
$445,800
Appraised Building
$357,200
Appraised Land
$88,600
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$440,983
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$357,200