35 FOREST LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 35 FOREST LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1136
Actual Year Built
1970
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
302
Land in Acres
0.26
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,452
Living Area
1,050
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1732/0226
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$193,900
Assessed Building
$158,900
Assessed Land
$34,580
Appraised Total
$277,000
Appraised Building
$227,000
Appraised Land
$49,400
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$283,772
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$227,000