35 REED CT, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 35 REED CT, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2014
Actual Year Built
1987
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
84
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,134
Living Area
1,202
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2143/0290

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$159,950
Assessed Building
$154,770
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$228,500
Appraised Building
$221,100
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$279,869
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$221,100