36 APPLEWOOD RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 36 APPLEWOOD RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5098
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
195
Land in Acres
0.34
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,878
Living Area
1,305
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1455/0043

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$200,760
Assessed Building
$148,190
Assessed Land
$52,080
Appraised Total
$286,800
Appraised Building
$211,700
Appraised Land
$74,400
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$302,438
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$211,700