36 BANFIELD LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 36 BANFIELD LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2581
Actual Year Built
1963
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
170
Land in Acres
0.27
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,475
Living Area
1,100
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2165/0300

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$162,960
Assessed Building
$127,330
Assessed Land
$34,650
Appraised Total
$232,800
Appraised Building
$181,900
Appraised Land
$49,500
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$259,820
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$181,900