36 COLD SPRING DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 36 COLD SPRING DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5115
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
2012
Lot
100
Land in Acres
0.73
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,501
Living Area
1,552
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1762/0300
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$333,200
Assessed Building
$264,320
Assessed Land
$68,880
Appraised Total
$476,000
Appraised Building
$377,600
Appraised Land
$98,400
Depreciation Since it was New
12%
Replacement Cost New
$429,062
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$377,600