36 NORMAN DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 36 NORMAN DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3005
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
39
Land in Acres
0.41
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,569
Living Area
1,344
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2014/0167
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$213,010
Assessed Building
$164,570
Assessed Land
$47,250
Appraised Total
$304,300
Appraised Building
$235,100
Appraised Land
$67,500
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$301,469
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$235,100