36 QUAIL RUN LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 36 QUAIL RUN LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1738
Actual Year Built
1990
Effective Year Built
1993
Lot
134
Land in Acres
0.43
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Single Family PUD
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,580
Living Area
1,918
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2075/0302

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$228,060
Assessed Building
$175,980
Assessed Land
$52,080
Appraised Total
$325,800
Appraised Building
$251,400
Appraised Land
$74,400
Depreciation Since it was New
31%
Replacement Cost New
$364,393
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$251,400