366 TUNXIS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 366 TUNXIS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1212
Actual Year Built
1982
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
79
Land in Acres
1.18
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,492
Living Area
1,190
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2244/0033

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$212,310
Assessed Building
$160,790
Assessed Land
$51,520
Appraised Total
$303,300
Appraised Building
$229,700
Appraised Land
$73,600
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$294,454
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$229,700