37 HIGH HILL RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 37 HIGH HILL RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
44
Actual Year Built
1977
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
62
Land in Acres
0.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,868
Living Area
2,227
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1812/0201
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$332,640
Assessed Building
$261,240
Assessed Land
$71,400
Appraised Total
$475,200
Appraised Building
$373,200
Appraised Land
$102,000
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$478,468
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$373,200