37 LEDYARD AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 37 LEDYARD AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
938
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
337
Land in Acres
0.32
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,978
Living Area
994
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2097/0043
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$164,290
Assessed Building
$129,430
Assessed Land
$34,860
Appraised Total
$234,700
Appraised Building
$184,900
Appraised Land
$49,800
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$240,095
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$184,900