38 BRIGHTON PARK WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 38 BRIGHTON PARK WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
100275
Actual Year Built
2008
Effective Year Built
2011
Lot
1253
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,710
Living Area
2,139
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2234/0142

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$251,790
Assessed Building
$251,790
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$359,700
Appraised Building
$359,700
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$413,468
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$359,700