38 DUNCASTER RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 38 DUNCASTER RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1977
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
22
Land in Acres
2.4
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,497
Living Area
2,057
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0598/0181
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$255,780
Assessed Building
$176,540
Assessed Land
$78,120
Appraised Total
$365,400
Appraised Building
$252,200
Appraised Land
$111,600
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$327,566
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$252,200