38 FOOTHILLS WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 38 FOOTHILLS WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5618
Actual Year Built
1966
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
319
Land in Acres
0.7
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,634
Living Area
1,863
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0627/0246

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$247,380
Assessed Building
$187,950
Assessed Land
$59,430
Appraised Total
$353,400
Appraised Building
$268,500
Appraised Land
$84,900
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$372,914
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$268,500