39 GLENWOOD AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 39 GLENWOOD AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6603
Actual Year Built
1949
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
231
Land in Acres
0.15
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,296
Living Area
768
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2137/0281
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$135,800
Assessed Building
$104,020
Assessed Land
$31,500
Appraised Total
$194,000
Appraised Building
$148,600
Appraised Land
$45,000
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$192,945
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$148,600