4 BEAR RIDGE DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 BEAR RIDGE DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
7112
Actual Year Built
1971
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
143
Land in Acres
1.18
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,184
Living Area
2,006
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1458/0178
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$288,050
Assessed Building
$220,920
Assessed Land
$66,430
Appraised Total
$411,500
Appraised Building
$315,600
Appraised Land
$94,900
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$426,454
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$315,600