4 BOYSEN DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 BOYSEN DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1723
Actual Year Built
1984
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
87
Land in Acres
0.56
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,991
Living Area
2,058
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0714/0029

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$266,560
Assessed Building
$204,680
Assessed Land
$60,410
Appraised Total
$380,800
Appraised Building
$292,400
Appraised Land
$86,300
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$374,918
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$292,400