4 CHAMBORD PARK, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 CHAMBORD PARK, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3402
Actual Year Built
1994
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
237
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,204
Living Area
1,973
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2046/0126

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$253,610
Assessed Building
$253,610
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$362,300
Appraised Building
$362,300
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$464,550
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$362,300