4 CLIFFMOUNT DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 CLIFFMOUNT DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
7567
Actual Year Built
1969
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
295
Land in Acres
0.48
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,627
Living Area
2,575
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1824/0340

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$323,120
Assessed Building
$264,180
Assessed Land
$58,940
Appraised Total
$461,600
Appraised Building
$377,400
Appraised Land
$84,200
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$471,723
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$377,400