4 DALE AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 DALE AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1173
Actual Year Built
1965
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
157
Land in Acres
0.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
2 Family Residential
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,920
Living Area
1,960
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1685/0118

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$184,730
Assessed Building
$141,820
Assessed Land
$42,350
Appraised Total
$263,900
Appraised Building
$202,600
Appraised Land
$60,500
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$297,953
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$202,600