4 GRANT HILL RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 GRANT HILL RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4331
Actual Year Built
1993
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
105
Land in Acres
0.87
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,008
Living Area
1,987
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1997/0114

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$291,690
Assessed Building
$228,550
Assessed Land
$63,140
Appraised Total
$416,700
Appraised Building
$326,500
Appraised Land
$90,200
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$408,140
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$326,500