4 GREEN MEADOW DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 GREEN MEADOW DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6253
Actual Year Built
1961
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
437
Land in Acres
0.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,190
Living Area
1,806
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1031/0335
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$197,540
Assessed Building
$144,760
Assessed Land
$52,780
Appraised Total
$282,200
Appraised Building
$206,800
Appraised Land
$75,400
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$295,490
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$206,800