4 HIGH MEADOW RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 HIGH MEADOW RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6964
Actual Year Built
1985
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
24
Land in Acres
0.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
8,648
Living Area
4,310
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2216/0244

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$450,310
Assessed Building
$378,910
Assessed Land
$71,400
Appraised Total
$643,300
Appraised Building
$541,300
Appraised Land
$102,000
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$644,368
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$541,300