4 HOLLAND VIEW DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 HOLLAND VIEW DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
7654
Actual Year Built
2005
Effective Year Built
2009
Lot
103
Land in Acres
0.69
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,940
Living Area
2,493
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1232/0258

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$325,850
Assessed Building
$261,520
Assessed Land
$62,300
Appraised Total
$465,500
Appraised Building
$373,600
Appraised Land
$89,000
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$439,509
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$373,600