4 LINWOOD DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 LINWOOD DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
695
Actual Year Built
1974
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
12
Land in Acres
0.37
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,872
Living Area
1,444
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0346/0598

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$224,630
Assessed Building
$174,300
Assessed Land
$50,330
Appraised Total
$320,900
Appraised Building
$249,000
Appraised Land
$71,900
Depreciation Since it was New
31%
Replacement Cost New
$360,812
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$249,000