4 LYNN CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 LYNN CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
263
Actual Year Built
1984
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
14
Land in Acres
0.6
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,878
Living Area
1,190
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1942/0024

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$212,730
Assessed Building
$151,690
Assessed Land
$61,040
Appraised Total
$303,900
Appraised Building
$216,700
Appraised Land
$87,200
Depreciation Since it was New
33%
Replacement Cost New
$323,376
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$216,700