4 MARK LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 MARK LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6155
Actual Year Built
1968
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
231
Land in Acres
0.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,858
Living Area
1,466
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1931/0071
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$239,050
Assessed Building
$183,470
Assessed Land
$55,580
Appraised Total
$341,500
Appraised Building
$262,100
Appraised Land
$79,400
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$336,013
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$262,100