4 PURITAN DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 PURITAN DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
238
Actual Year Built
1966
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
69
Land in Acres
0.53
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,374
Living Area
1,506
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1311/0321
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$245,420
Assessed Building
$185,850
Assessed Land
$55,930
Appraised Total
$350,600
Appraised Building
$265,500
Appraised Land
$79,900
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$331,915
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$265,500