4 RITAS WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 RITAS WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
100087
Actual Year Built
2010
Effective Year Built
2012
Lot
129
Land in Acres
0.4
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,157
Living Area
1,958
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1746/0288

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$295,120
Assessed Building
$238,630
Assessed Land
$56,490
Appraised Total
$421,600
Appraised Building
$340,900
Appraised Land
$80,700
Depreciation Since it was New
12%
Replacement Cost New
$387,407
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$340,900