40 BRIGHTON PARK WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 40 BRIGHTON PARK WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
100273
Actual Year Built
2009
Effective Year Built
2011
Lot
1253
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,654
Living Area
2,076
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1907/0151

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$269,920
Assessed Building
$269,920
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$385,600
Appraised Building
$385,600
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$443,210
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$385,600