40 COLD SPRING DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 40 COLD SPRING DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3540
Actual Year Built
1941
Effective Year Built
1990
Lot
32
Land in Acres
1.05
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,375
Living Area
1,379
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1107/0051

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$239,750
Assessed Building
$156,870
Assessed Land
$72,590
Appraised Total
$342,500
Appraised Building
$224,100
Appraised Land
$103,700
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$350,118
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$224,100