40 EAST WINTONBURY AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 40 EAST WINTONBURY AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4983
Actual Year Built
1928
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
101
Land in Acres
0.76
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,267
Living Area
1,641
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1841/0124
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$209,300
Assessed Building
$142,030
Assessed Land
$48,790
Appraised Total
$299,000
Appraised Building
$202,900
Appraised Land
$69,700
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$274,189
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$202,900