40 GRIFFIN RD S, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 40 GRIFFIN RD S, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3893
Actual Year Built
1930
Effective Year Built
1988
Lot
30
Land in Acres
2.77
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Bungalow
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,718
Living Area
1,328
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1647/0212
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$167,370
Assessed Building
$100,030
Assessed Land
$52,640
Appraised Total
$239,100
Appraised Building
$142,900
Appraised Land
$75,200
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$242,259
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$142,900