40 HILL FARM RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 40 HILL FARM RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1348
Actual Year Built
1958
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
153
Land in Acres
0.31
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,586
Living Area
1,525
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
0892/0066
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$202,370
Assessed Building
$151,340
Assessed Land
$50,610
Appraised Total
$289,100
Appraised Building
$216,200
Appraised Land
$72,300
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$308,905
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$216,200