40 HOSKINS RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 40 HOSKINS RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2786
Actual Year Built
1915
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
56
Land in Acres
1.26
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,176
Living Area
2,048
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.25
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1407/0276

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$231,420
Assessed Building
$167,790
Assessed Land
$63,630
Appraised Total
$330,600
Appraised Building
$239,700
Appraised Land
$90,900
Depreciation Since it was New
38%
Replacement Cost New
$386,548
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$239,700