404 TUNXIS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 404 TUNXIS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5303
Actual Year Built
1954
Effective Year Built
2011
Lot
1
Land in Acres
0.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,640
Living Area
1,426
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1981/0215
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$204,120
Assessed Building
$156,030
Assessed Land
$41,300
Appraised Total
$291,600
Appraised Building
$222,900
Appraised Land
$59,000
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$271,870
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$222,900