42 ELIZABETH AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 42 ELIZABETH AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1099
Actual Year Built
1924
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
7
Land in Acres
0.28
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,964
Living Area
916
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0316/0241

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$123,480
Assessed Building
$99,260
Assessed Land
$18,550
Appraised Total
$176,400
Appraised Building
$141,800
Appraised Land
$26,500
Depreciation Since it was New
38%
Replacement Cost New
$228,783
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$141,800