42 FLORENCE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 42 FLORENCE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3157
Actual Year Built
1969
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
143
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,902
Living Area
2,094
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2124/0252
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$239,750
Assessed Building
$193,830
Assessed Land
$45,920
Appraised Total
$342,500
Appraised Building
$276,900
Appraised Land
$65,600
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$384,567
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$276,900