42 FOOTHILLS WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 42 FOOTHILLS WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1284
Actual Year Built
1966
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
129
Land in Acres
0.74
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,404
Living Area
1,480
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1924/0283
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$272,090
Assessed Building
$212,520
Assessed Land
$59,570
Appraised Total
$388,700
Appraised Building
$303,600
Appraised Land
$85,100
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$379,452
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$303,600